Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :101343
US$ 9.90  US$ 11.90

Specifications

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

The QFX-SFP-10GE-USR optical transceiver module is equipped with 10G SFP+ ports which provide a data rate of up to 10Gbps over multimode fiber cables, reaching a link up to 300m over OM3 MMF and 400m via OM4 MMF, with a wavelength of 850nm. Support IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, and SFF-8432, standards to ensure high performance. DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) is supported to handle real-time monitoring. The QFX-SFP-10GE-USR transceiver is ideal for short-distance connections in data centers, enterprise networks, and other high-bandwidth applications. 

 

Model Name:

QFX-SFP-10GE-USR

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Wavelength:

850nm

Distance:

300m@OM3/400m@OM4

Connector:

LC Duplex

Media:

MMF

Transmitter Type:

VCSEL

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-7.3~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-11.1dBm

Power Consumption:

<0.8W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols:

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432

Warranty:

5 Years

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Simple Installation
    Easy to use, fully Compatible with Juniper Devices.
  • 3. Support Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    CertifIed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001 standard.

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

transceiver compatibility tests

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

 


 

10G SFP+ Model Contrast Table

 

Part Number

QT-SFP+-T

QT-SFP+-IT

QT-SFP+-T-80

QT-SFP+-SR

QT-SFP+-IR

QT-SFP+-LR

QT-SFP+-LH

QT-SFP+-ER

QT-SFP+-ZR

QT-SFP+-ZR+

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

1550nm

Max Distance

30m@Cat6a/7

80m@Cat6a/7

300m

2km

10km

20km

40km

80km

100km

Cable Type

Copper

Copper

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

RJ45

RJ45

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-6.5~-0.5

-8.2 ~ -0.5

-6.5~-0.5

-6~-1

-2~4

0 ~ 5

1 ~ 5

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-11.1

-12.6

-12.6

-14.4

-15.8

-24

-25

Power Consumption

<2.5W

<2.5W

<0.8W

<0.8W

<0.8W

< 1W

<1.5W

<1.5W

<1.5W

Source

VCSEL + PIN

FP + PIN

DFB + PIN

DFB + PIN

EML + PIN

EML + APD

EML + APD

Operating Temperature

0 to 70°C

-40 to 85°C (IND)

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

0 to 70°C

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • Can this cable work at 1G? I want to plug it to 1G port.
    I'm sorry it won't be recognized on 1G Ports, this SFP+ cable is allready attached with dedicated 10G SFP+ Transceivers.
  • Can the 10G-T SFP+ be compatible with Cisco Meraki devices?
    Yes, you can choose Cisco compatible to use with Cisco Meraki devices.
  • Can I use the 10G SR modules on my Cisco C9200-48P switches?
    Yes, the Cisco coded 10GBASE-SR SFP+ is compatible with Cisco C9200-48P.
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

236 Reviews

4 stars

13 Reviews