Submit Orders
search

Huawei 02311MNN Compatible 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :21699
US$ 89.00  US$ 219.00
100 in stock
Free Shipping via UPS over $399, delivered in 5 business days in the U.S.
1. Rate: 100G; Connector: LC; with DDM
2. CWDM DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption ≤3.5W
3. Applied in Campus Network, Data Center and Enterprise Core Layer
4. Compatible with 100+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more +

Specifications

Huawei 02311MNN Compatible 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DDM)

 

The Huawei 02311MNN compatible optical transceiver module is designed with duplex LC connectors, reaching a link up to 2km over single-mode fiber (OS2). QSFPTEK manufactured 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP28 transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 MSA standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in data centers, campus networks, the enterprise core layer, etc.

 

Model Name QT-QSFP28-IR4 Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate 103.125 Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 1271~1331nm Distance 2km
Connector Duplex LC Cable Type OS2 SMF
Transmitter Type 4x CWDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Power Consumption ≤3.5W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 5E-5
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA Warranty 3 Years
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Huawei devices. Ideal for data centers, campus network, enterprise core layer, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Wide Application Scenarios
Fully compatible with almost all Huawei devices. Ideal for data centers, campus network, enterprise core layer, etc.
3. Protocols
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Direct Connection for 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceivers

 

Related Products:

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF)

 

Product details

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

 

Precautions for the use of transceiver module

 

 

 

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What is the laser level of 100G SR4? Can you provide a test report of the laser level of this module?
    Class I. Of course, you can contact our sales to get the report.
  • The transmission distance is less than 550m, should I use multi-mode?
    I'm afraid you should purchase the single-mode optics, like 100G LR4.
  • What is the Packaging Technology of the 100g lr4?
    BOX Packaging
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Elijah Canada
    2022-05-24

    I report here as my last project is complete with no issue. Nice try, my friends!

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100GBASE-ZR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Neo K United States of America
    2022-05-24

    Having used this QSFP+ module in my Cisco firewalls, Cisco Nexus 5600 and other switches for a month, zero issues!

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-ER4L-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Alfie United Kingdom
    2022-05-19

    It does work on the Arista 7050tx switch and severs, compatibility is ok. The sales rep is also helpful, both for product and technical inquiries.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Adan United Kingdom
    2022-02-16

    Our campus needed to migrate from 40G to 100G core, I ordered some 100g sr and MTP cables here as their price is really attractive.

    Transceivers typeJNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • H B Germany
    2022-01-21

    Es gibt keine Möglichkeit, auf dieser Website online eine Bestellung aufzugeben, aber ihre Produkte sind wirklich billig. Ich habe den Online-Kundenservice kontaktiert, um zu versuchen, 4 Stück 100G SR4 zu kaufen, ohne den Versand zu bezahlen. Sie funktionieren auf meinem Gerät einwandfrei. Ich habe schon früher SR4-Module von FS gekauft, aber sie werden immer teurer.

    Transceivers typeJNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Jorden China
    2021-12-27

    I ordered 2pc of 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28, and we have done a quick testing the 100G transceivers and they all work well with 10km of SMF we put in, this is a good purchase experience in QSFPTEK, QSFPTEK is really a good choice.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-ZR4-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Clarence811 United States of America
    2021-12-18

    I'll be honest, I hadn't heard of qsfptek before but saw their ads on google by accident. The price is really attractive so I try to order 1pc. I was surprised it work working well for a month. I will definitely choose you the next time.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Leo D. United States of America
    2021-12-01

    it seems that they're doing promotion now. The list price is already low. I bought 12 here and get an extra 5% discount just as advertised

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Ali Lee Taiwan
    2021-10-28

    It matches well with my arista switch. And the tec supporter reply my question quickly.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • C S Australia
    2021-10-18

    Last year, our equipment was burned by fire. We were in need of dozens of modules for SMB. With a tight budget, we needed to choose cost-effective vendors. Therefore we decided to order some copper modules from QSPTEK. They worked great on our mikrotik crs326. Out of my expectation. Many thanks.

    Transceivers type100G-QSFP28-SR4

    CompatibleBrocade

    0

    0

See more +

Datasheet

  • QT-QSFP28-IR4.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Huawei 02311MNN Compatible 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Huawei

Transceivers type 02311MNN

*Review