Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

Mellanox QSFP28-LR4-100/112G Compatible, 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :100302
US$ 299.00  US$ 399.00
3668 in stock

Free Shipping over US$ 79.8

US/EU Warehouses in stock

14-day Return and Refund

;jsessionid=552822938BDEFCA2C4577E35E8ACF3D4
-
+
1. Dual Rate: 100G&112G; Connector: LC; with DDM
2. DML+PIN; Low Power Consumption ≤3.5W
3. Applied in Campus Network, Data Center and Enterprise Core Layer
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more

Specifications

Mellanox QSFP28-LR4-100/112G Compatible Dual Rate 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

The Mellanox dual rate QSFP28-LR4-100/112G compatible QSFP28 optical transceiver module supports 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) via duplex LC connectors. QSFPTEK QSFP-100/112G-LR4 module has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standards. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface. The module is capable of 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, service provider applications, and 5G wireless networks.

 

Part Number

QT-QSFP28-LR4-OUT4

Vendor Name

QSFPTEK

Form Factor

QSFP28

Data Rate

Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

10km

Connector

Duplex LC

Cable Type

OS2 SMF

Transmitter

4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA

Receiver Type

4 x PIN ROSA

TX Power(100G)

-4.3~4.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity(100G)

<-8.6dBm

Power Consumption

≤3.5W

Temperature

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

DDM

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

1.00E-12

Protocols

QSFP28 MSA Compliant, SFF-8636

Warranty

5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenario
    Fully compatible with most industry OEM devices. Ideal for 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise cores, distribution layers, etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, OTU4 4I1-9D1F, and QSFP28 MSA standard
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Campus Network Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Related Products:

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF)

Product details

Various Switch Tests

 

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

QSPFTEK LAB All Brands Switches Show

 


 

Tested in The Host Device to Prove Interoperability

 

Every unit sold undergoes rigorous quality testing, to ensure compatibility in the target switch environment, guaranteeing perfect operation.

 

QSFPTEK Test Rack

 


 

Comprehensive Testing

 

Every module is qualified through rigorous procedures and advanced equipment to ensure high-quality and reliable optical devices for you.

 

QSFPTEK Test Devices

 


 

100G QSFP28 Model Contrast Table

        

Part Number

QT-QSFP28-SR4

QT-QSFP28-PSM4

QT-QSFP28-IR4

QT-QSFP28-LR4

QT-QSFP28-CWDM-LR4

QT-QSFP28-ER4 (Rx SOA)

QT-QSFP28-ZR4

DWDM-QSFP28-ZR-XX

Image

Wavelength

850nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1271~1331nm

1310nm

1310nm

DWDM CH13~60

Max Distance

100m

500m

2km

10km

10km

40km

80km

80km

Cable Type

OM3/OM4 MMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

OS2 SMF

Connector

MPO/MTP-12

MPO/MTP-12

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

LC Duplex

CS Duplex

Tx Power(dBm)

-8.4~+2.4

-9.4~+2

-6.5~+2.5

-4.3~+4.5

-6.5~+2.5

-2.9~+4.5

+2~+7

-1~+4

Rx Sensitivity(dBm)

-10.3

-12.66

-11.5

-10.6

-11.5

-20.9

-27

-12.5

Max Power Consumption

3.5W

3.5W

3.5W

4W

3.5W

4.5W

5.5W

5W

Source

VCSEL+PIN

DFB+PIN

CWDM DFB+ PIN

EML+PIN

CWDM DFB +PIN

4x EML+SOA+PIN

EML+SOA+PIN

EML+APD

Operating Temperature

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

0~70°C

-20~85°C

0~70°C

-40~85°C

0~70°C

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What are the main application scenarios of 100G optical modules?
    The primary application of this transceiver is in data centers, Ethernet, and telecommunications settings, serving as a pivotal component for 100G connections within core switches, core routers, and 5G networks.
  • Would you please explain the FEC (Forward Error Correction)?
    FEC (Forward Error Correction) is an error correction method used to identify and rectify a limited number of errors in transmitted data, all without necessitating retransmission. This technique involves appending redundant bits to a bitstream, enhancing the decoder's ability to identify and rectify certain transmission errors, and eliminating the need for retransmission. Activation of this function is dependent on the configuration of the transmission device.
  • What is the Packaging Technology of the 100g lr4?
    BOX Packaging
See more

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Sign in to write a review
Write a Review

5 stars

150 Reviews

4 stars

7 Reviews

3 stars

0 Reviews

2 stars

0 Reviews

1 stars

0 Reviews

Reviews with images

See all photos

Read reviews that mention

Video

Resources

  • QT-QSFP28-LR4-OTU4 Datasheet.pdf

Contact us
Write a Review
Mellanox QSFP28-LR4-100/112G Compatible, 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Mellanox

Transceivers type QSFP28-LR4-100/112G

* Review
0/1000
Allow files type of JPG, PNG, MP4. Maximum file size: 5MB

Maximum size: 5MB

Satisfaction
Customer Gallery
View All Customer Gallery

Mark

2023-12-15
This product works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent value fo ct works well with my switch, and I plan to buy some DWDM transceivers from QT. Excellent valur money!

Verified Purchase

Helpful

8

Sign in to vote
Added to Cart
Mellanox QSFP28-LR4-100/112G Compatible, 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
US$ 299.00
Compatible
Mellanox
Transceivers type
QSFP28-LR4-100/112G
Quantity
Subtotal
View Cart
Check Out
Continue shopping

Confirmation

Successfully added shopping cart

Bulk Order Quotes
Mellanox QSFP28-LR4-100/112G Compatible, 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module ;jsessionid=552822938BDEFCA2C4577E35E8ACF3D4

Compatible Mellanox ;jsessionid=552822938BDEFCA2C4577E35E8ACF3D4

Transceivers type QSFP28-LR4-100/112G ;jsessionid=552822938BDEFCA2C4577E35E8ACF3D4

  • Qty:

  • Name:

  • E-mail:

  • Country