Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

S1300-16T, 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged L2 Switch, 16x 100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ports, Fanless

Product No :100537
US$ 42.90  US$ 61.90

Specifications

 

S1300-16T, 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged L2 Switch, 16x 100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ports, Fanless

 

The QSFPTEK S1300-16T 16 port gigabit unmanaged access switch comes with 16x 1000BASE-T RJ45 ports. With a fanless design, this layer 2 16-port unmanaged switch ensures silent operation and delivers a low-power and noiseless solution for power-saving and noise-sensitive environment deployment, which makes this 16-port gigabit ethernet switch an ideal choice for deployment in home and small office environments.

  

Part Number S1300-16T Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Ports 16x 100/1000BASE-T RJ45 MAC Address 8K
Switching Capacity 32 Gbps Forwarding Rate 24 Mpps
Noise 0 dbM Fan Fanless
Input Voltage 100 to 240 VAC, 50Hz±10% Power Supply 1 built-in AC power supply (default)
Output Voltage 12V DC MTBF >200,000 hours
Dimensions (H x W x D) 44 x 280 x 125 mm
(1.73 X 11.02 X 4.92")
Weight 1 kg
Operating Temperature -10 to 45℃ (14 to 113℉) Warranty 5 Years

 

Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Switching Characteristics
    Non-block switching architecture and wire-speed forwarding supported by all ports; IEEE802.3x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control.
  • 2. Practicability
    Plug and play; no need for configuration; Easy and secure device maintenance; Easy and convenient installation.
  • 3. Flexible Networking Capacity
    S1300-16T supports 16x 100M/1000M ports, which can meet the access requirement of different network scales and connect to the core network and greatly expand the usage of the device.
  • 4. Best Price and High Quality
    Based on self-producing capacity and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK can provide cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at a trade price.

Applications

Scenario 1:


 

Related Products:

Network switches:

S5300-24T4S, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Managed Switch

S1300-8T, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2 Unmanaged Switch

 

Copper link:

Cat6 Network Ethernet Patch Cable Snagless Unshielded (UTP), PVC CM, Blue

 


Scenario 2:

Related Products:

Network switches:

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Switch

S5300-24T4X, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch

S1300-8T, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2 Unmanaged Switch

 

100G fiber link:

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

MTP-12 (Female) OM4 Elite Trunk Cable

 

10G fiber link:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Copper link:

Cat6 Network Ethernet Patch Cable Snagless Unshielded (UTP), PVC CM, Blue

 

fiber*: The black line represents the optical fiber. The specific fiber type depends on the user's application scenario.

 

 

Product details

Plug and Play, No Configuration Needed

     

Plug and play with QSFPTEK unmanaged switches for fast, reliable networking. No configuration or IT expertise required—effortless setup for everyone.


Fanless Design, Enjoy Whisper-Quiet Operation

                

      Create a noiseless environment by extending your network with QSFPTEK fanless switch, ensuring quiet operation without disruptions.


More Gigabit Ports for More Reliable Speeds and More Applicable Scenarios

                              

The S1300-16T provides 16x 100/1000BASE-T RJ45 ports for stable transmission and is fully compatible with network devices such as routers, computers, printers, game consoles and more. Ideal for home, small business, school dormitory, surveillance and other deployment scenarios.


Desktop or Rackmount;jsessionid=1DB30AF9E259234B4DA3B593B70B1EFD? – Your Space, Your Choice

                      

Featuring innovative desktop and rackmount designs for versatile placement, optimizing space usage.


 

S1300 Series Unmanaged Switches

   

Model

S1300-8T

S1300-16T

Image