Welcome to QSFPTEK Global     Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8     US and Poland Local warehouse

Contact Us
Search

Cart

0
Free shipping on orders over US$ 79.8

-
+

Add to Cart

S5300-24T4X, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch, 24x 1G RJ45 Ports, with 4x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, Fanless, Support Stacking

Product No :100496
US$ 318.90  US$ 349.00
100 in stock
20 in the U.S. Warehouse, 20 in the EU Warehouse | Free Shipping | 5-Year Warranty | 14-Day Return & Exchange ;jsessionid=9B8D641E6F505A7834FCB0D91EEA05EE
-
+
1. A fanless design ensures low power consumption and silent operation
2. Industry-level EAPS and ERPS for 50ms recovery time
3. Rich L2+ Features: Static Routing, RIP, OSPF, etc.
4. Supports QinQ,  ISSU, IPv6, VLAN, LACP, etc.
5. Supports CLI/WEB/Telnet/SSH/SNMP management
6. Supports ACL, QoS, IEEE 802.1x, Radius, Tacacs+, etc.for security
7. Supports LACP, MSTP, EAPS, ERPS, VRRP, ISSU for reliability
See more

Specifications

S5300-24T4X, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed L2+ Switch, 24x 1G RJ45 Ports, with 4x 10G SFP+ Uplinks, Fanless, Support Stacking    

 

The S5300-24T4X is a managed access switch with 24x GE RJ45 and 4x 10GE SFP+ uplinks and supports stacking of up to 2 switches. Its fanless design makes it suitable for noise-sensitive environments, such as working offices, homes, libraries, schools, etc. This 24-port switch can be easily controlled and managed through both CLI and WEB interfaces, allowing for real-time monitoring and improved management efficiency. This makes the S5300-24T4X access layer switch an ideal choice for enterprise networks, government, and diskless working environments.

    

Part Number S5300-24T4X Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Ports 24x 10/100/1000BASE-T | 4x 10G SFP+ Packet Buffer 1.5 MB
Switching Capacity 128 Gbps Forwarding Rate 96 Mpps
MAC Address 16K ARP Table 2040
VLAN IDs 4K Jumbo Frame 9K
Flash Memory 16 MB RAM 256 MB
Noise 0 dbM Fan Fanless
Input Voltage 100 to 240 VAC, 50Hz±10% Power Supply 1 built-in AC power supply (default)
1+1 redundant power slots, DC optional
Stackability 2 MTBF >200,000 hours
Dimensions (H x W x D) 44 x 440 x 180 mm
(1.73 x 17.32 x 7.09")
Weight 2.6 kg
Operating Temperature -10 to 45℃ (14 to 113℉) Warranty 5 Years
Quality Testing Program
Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. Easy for Management
    Support SNMP v1/v2/v3, CLI, WEB management, Telnet, FTP, RMON, OAM, SSH v1/v2, etc. for a convenient management
  • 2. High Security
    Anti-attack from DDoS and TCP/UDP Flood, and IEEE 802.1x, Radius, Tacacs+ for Security+
  • 3. IPv6 Fuctions
    Supports IPv4/IPv6 dual-stack, IPv6 routing, IPv6 neighbor discovery, OSPFv3 Path MTU discovery, ICMPv6, DHCPv6, ACLv6.
  • 4. Reliability
    Support LACP, MSTP, EAPS, ERPS, VRRP, ISSU, etc.

Applications

Scenario 1:

 

Related Products:

S5300-48M6X, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Switch, 24x GE RJ45 Ports, 24GE SFP Ports with 6x 10GE SFP+ Uplink, Support Stacking

 

10G fiber link:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  

Copper link:

Cat6 Network Ethernet Patch Cable Snagless Unshielded (UTP), PVC CM, Blue

   

Scenario 2:

 

 

Related Products:

Network Switches:

S7300-48X2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Campus Switch, 48x 10Gb SFP+, with 2x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable

S5300-24T4S 24-Port Fanless Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Access Switch, 24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Ports with 4x 100/1000M SFP Uplinks

S5300-24P4TS 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ PoE+ Switch, 24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 PoE ports with 4x 1G RJ45/SFP Combo Ports, 370W

 

10G fiber link:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

1G fiber link:

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Scenario 3:

 

 

Related Products:

Network Switches:

S7300-24X2C, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Campus Switch, 24x10Gb SFP+, 2x100Gb QSFP28, Support Stacking

 

10G fiber link:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

      

Scenario 4:

 

Related Products:

Network Switches:

S7300-24X2C, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Campus Switch, 24x10Gb SFP+, 2x100Gb QSFP28, Support Stacking

  

10G fiber link:

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM LC MMF Transceiver Module

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

   

Copper link:

Cat6 Network Ethernet Patch Cable Snagless Unshielded (UTP), PVC CM, Blue

Product details

High-Performance L2+ Gigabit Access Switch

 

S5300-24T4X has 24x 1G RJ45 ports and 4x 10G SFP+ ports, providing high-density and converged copper and fiber connections. With a switching capacity of 128 Gbps and a forwarding rate of 96 Mpps, it also meets high-performance requirements at the layer 2+ access.

 

 

Fanless Design for Noise-Sensitive Environment

S5300-24T4X adopts a fanless design for ultra-silent operation, which is energy-saving and caters to noise-sensitive environments, such as working offices, homes, libraries, schools, etc.

 


 QSFPTEK S5300 Series L2+ Stackable Switches Options

       

Model S5300-24T4X S5300-16S8TS4X S5300-24P4X S5300-48P6X S5300-48T4X S5300-48S6X
Image