Submit Orders
search

Huawei 02311KNU Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Product No :72991
US$ 229.00  US$ 299.00
100 in stock
Free Shipping via UPS over $84.9, delivered in 5 business days in the U.S.
1. Rate: 100G; Connector: LC; with DDM
2. DFB+PIN; Low Power Consumption ≤3.5W
3. Applied in Campus Network, Data Center and Enterprise Core Layer
4. Compatible with 200+ Vendors
5. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
See more +

Specifications

Huawei 02311KNU Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM)

 

The Huawei 02311KNU compatible optical transceiver module is designed with duplex LC connectors, reaching a link up to 10km over single-mode fiber(SMF). QSFPTEK manufactured 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28 MSA standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, campus networks, etc.

 

Part Number:

QSFP28-100G-LR4

Vendor Name:

QSFPTEK

Form Factor:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)

Wavelength:

 1295~1310nm

Distance:

10km@G.652

Connector:

Duplex LC

Cable Type:

OS2 SMF

Transmitter:

4x LAN WDM DML (DFB)

Receiver Type:

PIN

TX Power:

-4.3~4.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-10.6dBm

Power Consumption:

≤3.5W

Modulation Format:

NRZ

DDM:

Support

Bit Error Ratio (BER):

1.00E-12

Protocols: I

IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636

Warranty:

3 Years

Quality Certifications

Features

  • 1. High Reliablility and Best Price
    Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
  • 2. Wide Application Scenarios
    Fully compatible with almost all Huawei devices. Ideal for 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers etc.
  • 3. Protocols
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636.
  • 4. Quality Certifications
    Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.
1. High Reliablility and Best Price
Proudly self-producing and rigorous testing, QSFPTEK is dedicated to delivering cost-effective products with high reliability and performance at trade price.
2. Wide Application Scenarios
Fully compatible with almost all Huawei devices. Ideal for 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers etc.
3. Protocols
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636.
4. Quality Certifications
Backed by CE, FCC, ROSH, ISO9001.

Applications

Campus Network Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Related Products:

• LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (SMF) Campus Network Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Product details

Every module is quality tested for compatibility in the multi-brand switches environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

 

Questions & Answers

more+
  • What is the laser level of 100G SR4? Can you provide a test report of the laser level of this module?
    Class I. Of course, you can contact our sales to get the report.
  • The transmission distance is less than 550m, should I use multi-mode?
    I'm afraid you should purchase the single-mode optics, like 100G LR4.
  • What is the Packaging Technology of the 100g lr4?
    BOX Packaging
See more +

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
Write a Review
  • Mark Lemmo United States of America
    2022-06-11

    Running with a Cisco switch on one end (using a pair of cisco transceiver), and work great for one month.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Elijah Canada
    2022-05-24

    I report here as my last project is complete with no issue. Nice try, my friends!

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100GBASE-ZR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Neo K United States of America
    2022-05-24

    Having used this QSFP+ module in my Cisco firewalls, Cisco Nexus 5600 and other switches for a month, zero issues!

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-ER4L-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

  • Alfie United Kingdom
    2022-05-19

    It does work on the Arista 7050tx switch and severs, compatibility is ok. The sales rep is also helpful, both for product and technical inquiries.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • Grace ph Libya
    2022-04-11

    About QSFP-100G-ZR4,I told them the needs of my project, and because the project time was relatively short, they provided us with a good solution in a timely manner, and the end customer also adopted it. QSFPTEK is really a good choice.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100GBASE-ZR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • United States of America
    2022-04-08

    I bought 3 items, they came quickly. They work well on my Arista 7050CX series switch. Satisfied shopping experience.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-LR4

    CompatibleArista

    0

    0

  • KAY United States of America
    2022-04-08

    Works perfact on my Ciena 5171. Amazing quality and reasonable price!

    Transceivers typeQSFP28-SR4

    CompatibleCiena

    0

    0

  • Adan United Kingdom
    2022-02-16

    Our campus needed to migrate from 40G to 100G core, I ordered some 100g sr and MTP cables here as their price is really attractive.

    Transceivers typeJNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • H B Germany
    2022-01-21

    Es gibt keine Möglichkeit, auf dieser Website online eine Bestellung aufzugeben, aber ihre Produkte sind wirklich billig. Ich habe den Online-Kundenservice kontaktiert, um zu versuchen, 4 Stück 100G SR4 zu kaufen, ohne den Versand zu bezahlen. Sie funktionieren auf meinem Gerät einwandfrei. Ich habe schon früher SR4-Module von FS gekauft, aber sie werden immer teurer.

    Transceivers typeJNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

    CompatibleJuniper

    0

    0

  • Jorden China
    2021-12-27

    I ordered 2pc of 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28, and we have done a quick testing the 100G transceivers and they all work well with 10km of SMF we put in, this is a good purchase experience in QSFPTEK, QSFPTEK is really a good choice.

    Transceivers typeQSFP-100G-ZR4-S

    CompatibleCisco

    0

    0

See more +

Datasheet

  • QT-QSFP28-LR4.pdf

Contact us
ok
Write a Review
Huawei 02311KNU Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Module

Compatible Huawei

Transceivers type 02311KNU

*Review